Consistent with your request during Site Plan Review,the Cotuit Oyster Company,Inc.,is prepared to remove this structure forthwith. Please issue a letter of condemnation for same consistent with Mass. General Laws Chapter 91, Section 49B,which requires any"structure in waterways,which in the opinion of the Department(DEP)is dilapidated, unsafe, a menace to navigation or is a source of floating debris that is, or is liable to become a menace to navigation." This is not to be construed as a waiver of any interest Cotuit Oyster Company,Inc.,may have in an applied easement in the 28 Little River Road for dock access. Thank you in advance for your attention to this matter.