Finally, we note that although the Beling email referred to potential “public health adverse effects,” Mr. Beling did not provide a citation to any legal authority for this standard or the possible actions he asserted the Board might take if the standard is exceeded. We believe he either may have meant “serious adverse health effects” under the SDWA or may have been referring to the Board’s authority under provisions of G.L. c. 111 to address public nuisances, such as under section 122 of that Chapter of the Massachusetts General Laws. If the former, the 2 For example, under G.L. c. 164, § 69K, the EFSB has the ability, if needed, to issue a Certificate of Environmental Impact and Public Interest, which effectively functions as a composite approval for all state or local permits, after which “no state agency or local government shall impose or enforce any law, ordinance, by -law, rule or regulation nor take any action nor fail to take any action which would delay or prevent the construction, operation or maintenance of such facility.”